Home
 
  Apply Online  
  Services & Fees  
  IDL Benefits  
  Agent Program  
  FAQs  
  Our Mission  
  Help/Contact Us  
 
 
 
   
 
  bullet1  
  Our application process is fast
and simple. No test is required. However, you only need a valid driver's license to apply..
 
     
  Call us at 1-800-217-0064
to speak with one of our professional customer
service representatives...
 
  bullet2  
 
 
  Privacy & Security  
     
  Information Collection and Use  
     
  IDL Express Services LLC is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share, or lease this information to any third party in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement - we respect your privacy. We collect personal information to process transactions, provide products and services, and administer our business. The type of personal information we collect depends on the type of service requested but may include contact information such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address, financial information including credit card information, other identifying information such as personal driver's license number or date of birth, and such other information we may collect with your consent or as permitted or required by law.

Generally, we obtain personal information from the following sources:

Information we get from you or is given to us on your behalf by agents on transaction forms, by telephone, and at our website to make payments, request our services. The information we obtain about you as part of the IDL translation process, use, and servicing of your relationship. Information we may get from reputable reference sources, vendors and clearinghouse services.

How we use it

We use personal information in a number of ways such as to complete your transaction, administer any problems that may arise in effecting the transaction, to better understand and manage our ongoing relationship with you, to assure good service, to prevent fraud and abuse, for purposes of verification and risk management and otherwise with consent or as permitted or required by law. IDL Express Services LLC may store personal information on databases for the purposes of the administration of our business, including our ongoing relationship with you, and for market research and direct marketing purposes.

 
     
  Data Security  
     
 

IDL Express utilizes physical, electronic and procedural security measures to protect against loss, misuse, and alteration of information under our control. IDL Express offers industry–standard practices and security measures to safeguard and secure the personal information we collect.

Access to personal information is restricted to employees and service providers who need to have access to that information as described in this privacy statement. IDL Express requires its service providers to observe standards with respect to the security, collection, use and sharing of personal information, and to comply with applicable law.

Preventing Identity Theft

IDL Express is dedicated to protecting your personal information. We will never initiate a request for account pins or passwords information. Please do not send confidential personal information such as government identification numbers, account numbers, to IDL Express via an unsecured email messages. Please note: IDL Express will never initiate a request from you nor from other parties to obtain your Social Security number. You may send confidential information to IDL Express via posted mail, telephone or using the “Contact Us” link available on our website.

Do not be misled by emails that appear to be from us asking for personal information. IDL Express will never ask you for your Social Security number or your password. If you receive a suspicious email requesting your personal information, please forward the email immediately to info@idlservice.com. To report fraud to the Internet Fraud Complaint Center, visit www.ic3.gov.This is a partnership between The FBI and the National White Collar Crime Center.

Browsing

When you browse our websites or request pages, we automatically collect certain technical information about your visit. Examples of this standard type of information include the type of Internet browser you use, the files you request and the domain name and country from which you are requesting information. We use this type of technical information to make our website function correctly, to better understand how visitors use our website and to improve the website, its contents and functionality to meet your needs. As part of our efforts to protect customers from fraud, this information is also used to assist in authenticating who you are when you access the website.

Cookies

Some of our web pages may contain "cookies”, or data which is sent to your web browser and stored on your computer. The purpose of these "cookies" is to allow our server to recognize you as an IDL Express customer if you return to the website using the same computer and browser. In the event you do not wish to receive such cookies, you may configure your web browser to not accept cookies or to notify you if a cookie is sent to you. You are free to decline cookies if your web browser permits, but you may not be able to use all the features and the functionality of our websites.

Use by Children

In compliance with the United States Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, IDL Express will not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors under the age of 18.

 
  Notification of Changes  
     
  If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on our homepage so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by way of an email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.  
     
     
     
     
     
 
Home | FAQs | Privacy & Security | Contact Us | Order Status
Copyright © 2014 IDL Express Services LLC. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions